Navigation New Posts
 » Web-Dev-Bookmarks: update (21 May)
 » Google Pagerank: Algorithm (5 May)
 » Google PageRank: FAQ (24 Apr)
 » Nick Hornby - "High Fidelity" (23 Apr)
 » Creatiff: Playboy Ad (3 Apr)
 » The Awful German Language (31 Mar)
Bookmarks for web designers
How to choose a matching color scheme for your web-site? Where can I get licensed-free photo images? How can I choose a navigation menu? Where can I learn more about current CSS & HTML developments? bookmarks »
Biography and Curriculum Vitae
Vitaly FriedmanVitaly Friedman, was born in Minsk, the Republic of Belarus, on the 8th February of 1985. While being 14 years old, I wrote my first article which was published in a weekly Belarussian computer-oriented newspaper in July 1999... bio & cv »
daily reading
clagnut » (en)
SitePoint » (en)
Teleraña » (en)
AListApart » (en)
Jeffrey Veen » (en)
AdamKalsey » (en)

del.icio.us » (en)
SpotLight.de » (de)
Wer-Weiss-Was » (de)

c't » (de)
Mrqe » (en)
IMDB » (en)
AdMe » (ru)
Spiegel.de » (de)
Computerra » (ru)
WorldPress » (en)
Apple Trailers » (en)
Discount News » (de)
RottenTomatoes » (en)
Satire Magazine » (de)
Independent Media Center » (en)
copyright
© Vitaly Friedman, Saarbrücken, 2004-2005. All rights (Copyright) for texts and design are reserved by the author. Any non-commercial creation, use and distribution of copies in electronic and printed form is allowed if the content remains unchanged and the source is mentioned (Vitaly Friedman, www.alvit.de/vf) and the rights of third persons aren't concerned or affected.

Valid HTML 4.01!

Made by vf
hosting - alvit.de
url - http://www.alvit.de/vf
Home-Journalism-List of my articles

Important articles

"COMPUTER NEWS" (www.kv.by)

    // 1999

  1. Belarussian Internet: Homepages // #28, 1999
  2. Belarussian Internet: Homepages // #31, 1999
  3. What is a search engine? // #36, 1999
  4. Awards in the Net // #45, 1999
  5. // 2000

  6. HTML lives! // #1, 2000
  7. Search engines: Altavista // #9, 2000
  8. Search engines: Yandex // #13, 2000
  9. Search in the Net: new methods // #27, 2000
  10. Search in the Net: new methods // #28, 2000
  11. PCs: get out of the school? // #28, 2000
  12. Let's talk with PC // #38, 2000
  13. Internet for every situation // #40, 2000
  14. // 2001

  15. DAP: higher, better, quicker... // #16, 2001
  16. Direct Folders: Take care after files, the big and the small ones // #18, 2001
  17. InfoNymph: not only an organizer // #19, 2001
  18. Music Library // #20, 2001
  19. X-Setup: Windows to your taste// #21, 2001
  20. The third birth of the "Yandex" // #22, 2001
  21. 007 Starr: Big Boss is watching you // #22, 2001
  22. Commview: Analyse your traffic in the Net // #24, 2001
  23. Resourcehacker // #25, 2001
  24. Turbo Browser: Alternative for Explorer // #28, 2001
  25. Windows & Office: Tips // #29, 2001
  26. Windows & Office: Tips // #30, 2001
  27. A spy spying on internet-spies // #31, 2001
  28. Windows & Office: Tips // #31, 2001
  29. Search engines: WebMachine // #32, 2001
  30. Install Watch Pro // #35, 2001
  31. The architect of your desktop // #38, 2001
  32. Install Rite // #41, 2001
  33. SequoiaView // #47, 2001
  34. ToggleMouse: your mouse is becoming more effecient! // #49, 2001
  35. // 2002

  36. Camouflage: losing some words about steganography // #11, 2002
  37. Windows & Office: Tips // #43, 2002

INTERNET.BY (inter.net.by)

    // 1999-2000

  1. 3D-Worlds in the Web

OPEN.BY (www.open.by)

    // 2001-2002

  1. Made in Germany
  2. Germany and the Internet
  3. And what do German people think about it?
  4. Internet for students
  5. Education via Internet

YP.GREVTSOV.BY (yp.grevtsov.by)

    // 2002-2003

  1. Overview: Download-Manager
  2. Education abroad
  3. Overview: FTP-Servers
  4. Internet from another perspective
  5. Overview: P2P-Networks

RUSSKAJA GERMANIJA (www.rg-rb.de)

    // 2001-2004

  1. Libraries in the Net // #50, 2001
  2. Libraries in the Net // #51, 2001
  3. Education in the Net // #52, 2001
  4. Search engines: search and... find! // #55, 2001
  5. A.I. Artificial Intelligence // #65, 2002
  6. Forums online! // #74, 2002
  7. Our names. And what they mean. // #75, 2002
  8. Let's send a... postcard! // #81, 2002
  9. A visit to videoguide // #100, 2003
  10. SPiced hAM: how to get rid of spam // #103, 2003
  11. Online-Museums in an overview // #108, 2004

et cetera...

13 Feb, 2005 | No comments so far

What also might be interesting for you:

» When? Why? Where?

Contact information:
Vitaly Friedman
email: webmaster@alvit.de
email alt.: belhome@tut.by
nickname: vf, aquarius, vit_f
ICQ: 30644656